• Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

ru en

This Privacy Policy covers how the Masterprof company collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores personal information obtained from users on the website http://www.masterprof.net. This Privacy Policy applies to the website, all its subdomains, all products and services offered by Masterprof coompany. This page explains the types of information we or the third parties collect as you use visit our Website. Such a policy guarantees that the user will be more responsible in providing personal data. This Privacy Policy only applies to this website and the information provided here; it may not be applied on other websites, including those containing a mention of our Website or links to our Website.

The information collected

When you visit the Website, the IP address, the name of the domain from which you came (for example, "google.ru"), and the country of registration of this IP are determined. In addition, paginated user clicks are recorded. Data collection of the Website among other things is intended for facilitation of the use of the Website. Only information voluntarily provided by your browser is recorded here. This Website uses cookies, which allows adapting the website display settings to the monitor screen settings. Cookies are small bites of website information that are stored on your computer’s hard drive. They contain the materials necessary for configuring the website and for saving the viewing options that you selected when visiting the Website. The term “statistical information collection” includes data on visited pages, downloads, domain name of the Internet provider, country of the visitor, addresses of other web resources from which the transition to the Website and further were done. This technology is used by Yandex / Rambler / Google etc. meters installed on the Website. Cookies do not contain personal information that directly relates to you. If you do not want to visit webpages with cookies, you can configure your browser to inform you about the placement of cookies, or to generally block them. In addition to the above, to quantify unique visitors, as well as evaluate the technical capabilities of the host server and traffic data counters from other servers, the Website uses web resource logs. These materials allow determining the number of Website visitors in order to further understand how to arrange popular pages better. This allows improving the quality of the resource and the convenience in using it. We do not track records of individual users - only about their clicks within the Website. This ensures that no personal information is stored and disclosed anywhere without your consent. The information is also collected during checkout, filling out feedback forms, etc. The Website management can ask the visitor to provide the following data: name, e-mail, contact phone number. A user has a right to visit the Website anonymously. The data are collected only if submitted voluntarily. That is, if some specific functions of a web resource do not require the identification information, you can always refuse to provide it.

How is the information collected used

Masterprof reserves the right to collect and use user personal data for the following purposes: Improving the quality of customer service. The user provided information helps to respond the requests more effectively and quickly. User experience personalization. To understand which visitors are interested in the services provided on the Website, we collect personalized data.

How is your data protected

Data collection, storage, and processing is done strictly in accordance with security measures, preventing an unauthorized access, change, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information (transaction information and data stored on our Website).

General access to personal information

We do not sell, transfer, or rent personal information of our users. Targeting and geolocation data can be shared with Partners and Advertisers for the purposes stated above. We use the third-party services to help with the Website management (newsletters, statistics, etc.).

Privacy Policy update

The Masterprof company reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time and at its sole discretion. In this case, relevant information is published. By using the Website, you agree with your responsibility to periodically review this Privacy Policy and its updates.

Your acceptance of these Terms

By using the Website, you agree to this Policy. Please refrain from using our Website if you do not agree with its Policy. Your use of the Website after the changes have been made to this Policy will constitute your acceptance of these updates.

Disclaimer

The Privacy Policy of visiting other Websites by third parties is not under the scope of this document. The Management of the Website is not responsible for the actions of other web resources. In all other matters that are not directly reflected in the Privacy Policy information, the Masterprof company undertakes to follow the rules and provisions of the Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data”.


We provide turnkey solutions for opening a plumbing and bathroom supplies store. For existing stores, we analyze current indicators and develop an optimization and turnover increase plan.
Сервис звонка с сайта RedConnect